Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet The Team

The Leadership Team  
Headteacher Jason Eveleigh
Deputy Head / Lower KS2 Lead Lizzie Allen
Assistant Head /CP Lead / SENCO Fiona O'Connor
EYFS Lead  Sylvie Barton
KS1 Lead Dan Slavin
Upper KS2 Lead Jess Gudgeon
   
The Staff Team  
Ash Class Teacher (YR) Georgie Yarde
Beech Class Teacher (YR) Sylvie Barton
Elm Class Teacher (Y1) Nicola Forbes
Holly Class Teachers  (Y1) Dan Slavin
Maple Class Teacher (Y2) Jessica Priddle
Oak Class Teacher (Y2) Abby Chalcroft
Pine Class Teacher (Y3) Madeleine Rumbelow
Poplar Class Teachers (Y3) Kat White / Viorica Grigorescu
Rowan Class Teacher (Y4)

Charlotte Faber

Sorrel Class Teacher (Y4) Andrew Powell-Thomas
Sycamore Class Teacher (Y5) Carol Sheehan / Emily Ratcliffe
Walnut Class Teachers (Y5) Katie Dickinson
Yew Class Teacher (Y6) Jess Gudgeon
Willow Class Teacher (Y6) Jenny Lacy
PE / PPA Teacher (0.5) Lucy Ray
On Maternity leave Becky Gibbs
On Maternity leave Sephi Williams
   
EaL Leader Bryonie Coles
Nurture Leader Charlie Hancock
Speech Therapist Lizzie Davies
SEN Teaching Assistant Mel Churches
SEN Teaching Assistant Jo Woods
SEN Teaching Assistant Joanna Hartholt
SEN Teaching Assistant Nicola Goodall
SEN Teaching Assistant Laura Penrose
SEN Teaching Assistant Kelly Sealey
SEN Teaching Assistant Vicki Wager
   
Teaching Assistant Claire Dungworth
Teaching Assistant Amanda Deverill
Teaching Assistant Mandy Willcocks
Teaching Assistant Kirstie Ashley
Teaching Assistant Sarah Polley
Teaching Assistant Karen Harper
Teaching Assistant Kay Maynard
Teaching Assistant Karen Lockyer
Teaching Assistant Amanda Channon
Teaching Assistant Avril Grave
   
Forest School Lead Chris Aldridge
   
Apprentice Charlene Passmore
Apprentice Emily Cobb
   
The Office Team  
Finance Officer / Clerk to Governors Gavin Duenas
School Office Nickie Ward
School Office Dawn James
   
The Lunchtime Team  
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor John Millard
Lunchtime Supervisor Mandy Wyatt
Lunchtime Supervisor Paula Riley
Lunchtime Supervisor Charlene Passmore
Lunchtime Supervisor Lynn Ramsey
Lunchtime Supervisor Tracey Wilkes
Lunchtime Supervisor Lorrin Franco
Lunchtime Supervisor Sharon Pike
Lunchtime Supervisor Tabby Dawes
Lunchtime Supervisor Cara Woolgar
   
Catering Staff Doris France
Catering Staff Lynda Masters
Catering Staff Kerry Hawkins
Catering Staff Claire Forward
Catering Staff Clair Davis
   
The Site Team  
Cleaner Diane Needs
Cleaner Lynn Ramsey
Cleaner Paula Riley
Cleaner Cara Woolgar
Cleaner Carol Escott
Cleaner Sandie Jordan
Cleaner Claire How
   
Site Manager John Millard
   
The Extended School Team  
Breakfast / Late Club Assistant Mandy Willcocks
Breakfast / Late Club Assistant Mel Churches
   
PFSA Debbie Mason
Malachi Trust Family Support Liz Owen

 

For Nursery Staff, please click here.

 

For information about the school's Local Governing Body, please click here

 

To meet our school's Governors, please click here

 

The MAT and Local Governing Body Information can be accessed via the link below:


Top